MONDIALI PARA CICLISMO Stampa
Scritto da Administrator   
Martedì 02 Settembre 2014 18:19

I risultati

 

MH2: 1. Luca Mazzone (Ita) Km. 51 in 1h34’03”; 2. William Groulx (Usa) a 1’20”; 3. Tobias Fankhauser (Svi) a 9’14”; 4. Brian Sheridan (Usa) a 9’20”; 5. Christophe Hindricq (Bel) a 13’19”; 6. Robert Labbe (Can) a 15’12”; 7. Wolfgang Schattauer (Aus) a 15’17”; 8. Yaakov Kobi Lion (Isr) a 17’14”; 9. Anthony Pedeferri (Usa) a 22’27”; Rec. Mark Rohan (Irl).

MH3: 1. Vittorio Podestà (Ita) Km. 51 in 1h38’33”; 2. Heinz Frei (Svi) a 1’52”; 3. Walter Ablinger (Aut) a 3’14”; 4. Stuart Mc Creadie (Rsa) a 4’44”; 5. Jean Francois Deberg (Bel) a 7’43”; 6. Matthew Updike (Usa) a 7’45”; 7. Charles Moreau (Can) a 8’34”; 8. Mischa Hielkema (Ola) a 9’24”; 9. William Lachenauer (Usa) a 16’39”; 10. Ludovic Narce (Fra) a 17’15”.

MH5: 1. Ernst Van Dyk (Rsa) Km. 51 in 1h43’03”; 2. Alessandro Zanardi (Ita); 3. Tim De Vries (Ola) a 3”; 4. Daniel Cnossen (Usa) st; 5. Oscar Sanchez (Usa) a 5”; 6. Stuart Tripp (Aus) a 14”; 7. Johan Reekers (Ola) a 1’47”; 8. Jetze Plat (Ola) a 9’42”; 9. Luis Miguel Costa (Por) a 9’54”; 10. Qiangli Liu (Cina) a 15’44”

MT2: 1. Hans-Peter Durst (Ger) km. 30,6 in 56’49”; 2. David Stone (Gbr) st; 3. Giorgio Farroni (Ita) st; 4. Ryan Boyle (Usa) a 2’26”; 5. Nestor Ayala Ayala (Col) a 2’26”; 6. Steven Peace (Usa) a 2’32”; 7. David Vondracek (R. Ceca) a 6’55”; 8. Livio Raggino (Ita) st; 9. Goldy Fuchs (Rsa) a 7’45”.

WH3: 1. Renata Kaluza (Pol) Km. 51 in 1h37’53”; 2. Alicia Brelsford Dana (Usa); 3. Karen Darke (Gbr) a 7’23”; 4. Huaxian Li (Cina) a 11’23”; 5. Anna Oroszova (Svk) a 11’48”; 6. Francesca Fenocchio (Ita) a 11’50”; 7. Katerina Antosova (R. Ceca) a 15’29”; 8. Natalia Yanuto (Rus) a 20’25”; 9. Tiffiney Perry (Nzl) a 21’41”; 10. Jady Martins Malavazzi (Bra) a 1 giro. Dnf: Claudia Schuler (Ita).

MEDAGLIE DEGLI AZZURRI

ORO
Team Relay (Zanardi, Mazzone, Podestà)
Crono Tandem (Ivano e Luca Pizzi)
Crono H5 Alex Zanardi
Linea C4 Michele Pittacolo
Linea H2 Luca Mazzone
Linea H3 Vittorio Podestà

ARGENTO
Crono C1 Giancarlo Masini
Crono H2 Luca Mazzone
Crono H3 Vittorio Podestà
Linea H5 Alex Zanardi

BRONZO

Crono C3 Fabio Anobile
Linea C3 Fabio Anobile
Linea T2 Giorgio Farroni